MICHIGAN ZONING ENABLING ACT (EXCERPT)
125.3605 Decision as final; appeal to circuit court.
Sec. 605.
    The decision of the zoning board of appeals shall be final. A party aggrieved by the decision may appeal to the circuit court for the county in which the property is located as provided under section 606.
History: 2006, Act 110, Eff. July 1, 2006