MICHIGAN ZONING ENABLING ACT (EXCERPT)
125.3607 Party aggrieved by order, determination, or decision; circuit court review; proper party.
Sec. 607.
    (1) Any party aggrieved by any order, determination, or decision of any officer, agency, board, commission, zoning board of appeals, or legislative body of any local unit of government made under section 208 may obtain a review in the circuit court for the county in which the property is located. The review shall be in accordance with section 606.
    (2) Any person required to be given notice under section 604(4) of the appeal of any order, determination, or decision made under section 208 shall be a proper party to any action for review under this section.
History: 2006, Act 110, Eff. July 1, 2006
Rendered 8/15/2025 8:06 AM
Michigan Compiled Laws Complete Through PA 5 of 2025
Courtesy of legislature.mi.gov