MICHIGAN ELECTION LAW (EXCERPT)
168.21 Secretary of state; chief election officer, powers and duties.
Sec. 21.
The secretary of state shall be the chief election officer of the state and shall have supervisory control over local election officials in the performance of their duties under the provisions of this act.
History: 1954, Act 116, Eff. June 1, 1955
Popular Name: Election Code