MICHIGAN ELECTION LAW (EXCERPT)
168.392 Candidates for justice of supreme court; nomination at fall state convention.
Sec. 392.
At its fall state convention, each political party may nominate the number of candidates for the office of justice of the supreme court as are to be elected at the next ensuing general election.
History: 1954, Act 116, Eff. June 1, 1955
;--
Am. 1963, 2nd Ex. Sess., Act 61, Imd. Eff. Dec. 27, 1963
Popular Name: Election Code