MICHIGAN ELECTION LAW (EXCERPT)
168.560 Ballots; use; size.Sec. 560.
Ballots other than those furnished by the board of election commissioners, according to the provisions of this act, shall not be used, cast, or counted in any election precinct at any election. The size of all official ballots shall be as the board of election commissioners prescribes.
History: 1954, Act 116, Eff. June 1, 1955
;--
Am. 2012, Act 128, Imd. Eff. May 14, 2012
Popular Name: Election Code