MICHIGAN ELECTION LAW (EXCERPT)
168.807 Election results; availability.
Sec. 807.
     Immediately after the canvass has been completed, the result, stating the total number of votes received by each person voted for in said precinct for any office and the number of votes for and the number of votes against any proposed constitutional amendment or other submitted proposition, shall be made available to interested persons who may be present.
History: 1954, Act 116, Eff. June 1, 1955
Popular Name: Election Code