MICHIGAN ELECTION LAW (EXCERPT)
168.605 Delegates to fall county convention; write-in candidates.
Sec. 605.
    The name of the candidate for delegate to the county convention must not be printed upon the official primary election ballot, but 1 or more names may be written in by the elector.
History: 1954, Act 116, Eff. June 1, 1955 ;-- Am. 2018, Act 611, Eff. Mar. 29, 2019
Popular Name: Election Code