MICHIGAN ELECTION LAW (EXCERPT)
168.621 Party convention delegates; nomination.
Sec. 621.
In all counties the provisions of this chapter shall be in force and effect and the nomination of all candidates of all political parties for delegates to county conventions shall be conducted as herein provided.
History: 1954, Act 116, Eff. June 1, 1955
;--
Am. 1956, Act 124, Imd. Eff. Apr. 13, 1956
;--
Am. 1964, Act 236, Imd. Eff. May 27, 1964
Popular Name: Election Code