MICHIGAN ELECTION LAW (EXCERPT)
168.934 Misdemeanor; penalty.
Sec. 934.
     Any person who shall be found guilty of a misdemeanor under the provisions of this act shall, unless herein otherwise provided, be punished by a fine of not exceeding $500.00, or by imprisonment in the county jail for a term not exceeding 90 days, or both such fine and imprisonment in the discretion of the court.
History: 1954, Act 116, Eff. June 1, 1955
Popular Name: Election Code