MICHIGAN MILITARY ACT (EXCERPT)
32.601 National guard; composition.
Sec. 201.
     The national guard consists of the organizations and units which are, under the laws and regulations of the United States, prescribed as the portion of the national guard of the United States apportioned and assigned to this state in accordance with a troop basis approved by the governor, and such other officers, warrant officers and enlisted personnel as may be required.
History: 1967, Act 150, Imd. Eff. June 30, 1967