HOUSING LAW OF MICHIGAN (EXCERPT)
125.470 Water closets and sinks; floors under and around.
Sec. 70.
     Water-closets and sinks. In all 2 family dwellings and multiple dwellings the floor or other surface beneath and around water-closets and sinks shall be maintained in good order and repair and if of wood shall be kept well painted with light colored paint.
History: 1917, Act 167, Eff. Aug. 10, 1917 ;-- CL 1929, 2558 ;-- CL 1948, 125.470