HOUSING LAW OF MICHIGAN (EXCERPT)
125.538 Dangerous building prohibited.
Sec. 138.
It is unlawful for any owner or agent thereof to keep or maintain any dwelling or part thereof which is a dangerous building as defined in section 139.
History: Add. 1969, Act 61, Eff. Sept. 1, 1969