UNIFORM COMMERCIAL CODE (EXCERPT)
440.9504 Indication of collateral.
Sec. 9504.
     A financing statement sufficiently indicates the collateral that it covers if the financing statement provides 1 of the following:
    (a) A description of the collateral pursuant to section 9108.
    (b) An indication that the financing statement covers all assets or all personal property.
History: 1962, Act 174, Eff. Jan. 1, 1964 ;-- Am. 1978, Act 369, Eff. Jan. 1, 1979 ;-- Am. 2000, Act 348, Eff. July 1, 2001