THE CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE (EXCERPT)
765.5 Admission to bail; persons not entitled.
Sec. 5.
No person charged with treason or murder shall be admitted to bail if the proof of his guilt is evident or the presumption great.
History: 1927, Act 175, Eff. Sept. 5, 1927
;--
CL 1929, 17167
;--
CL 1948, 765.5