THE CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE (EXCERPT)
768.24 Evidence; leading question.
Sec. 24.
     Within the discretion of the court no question asked of a witness shall be deemed objectionable solely because it is leading.
History: 1927, Act 175, Eff. Sept. 5, 1927 ;-- CL 1929, 17317 ;-- CL 1948, 768.24