THE CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE (EXCERPT)
768.28 Evidence; view by jury.
Sec. 28.
     The court may order a view by any jury empaneled to try a criminal case, whenever such court shall deem such view necessary.
History: 1927, Act 175, Eff. Sept. 5, 1927 ;-- CL 1929, 17321 ;-- CL 1948, 768.28
Former Law: See section 10 of Ch. 165 of R.S. 1846, being CL 1857, § 6077; CL 1871, § 7956; How., § 9569; CL 1897, § 11952; and CL 1915, § 15825.