COUNTY DEPARTMENT AND BOARD OF PUBLIC WORKS (EXCERPT)
123.744a Validation of certain bonds or notes; contest prohibited.
Sec. 14a.
     All bonds or notes heretofore issued under this act, as amended, are validated. A county acting under this act, as amended, or any municipality, including the county, shall not contest the validity of any such bonds or notes or any contract which provides the security therefore, after they are sold and delivered and the county has received the consideration therefor.
History: Add. 1973, Act 89, Imd. Eff. Aug. 5, 1973