TAX TRIBUNAL ACT (EXCERPT)
205.745 Entering order or decision; appeal.
Sec. 45.
An order or decision may be entered by a member of the tribunal upon written consent of the parties filed in the proceeding or stated in the record. The order or decision is not appealable and has like effect as an order or decision in a contested hearing.
History: 1973, Act 186, Eff. July 1, 1974
;--
Am. 1980, Act 437, Imd. Eff. Jan. 14, 1981