THE GENERAL PROPERTY TAX ACT (EXCERPT)
211.10a Assessment rolls and appraisal cards; inspection and copying.
Sec. 10a.
     All property assessment rolls and property appraisal cards shall be available for inspection and copying during the customary business hours.
History: Add. 1973, Act 177, Imd. Eff. Dec. 28, 1973
Compiler's Notes: Former MCL 211.10a, which made subject to taxation certain realty acquired by department of conservation and provided for assessment and payment of taxes thereon, was repealed by Act 182 of 1954.
Popular Name: Act 206