THE GENERAL PROPERTY TAX ACT (EXCERPT)
211.114 Injunctions.
Sec. 114.
     No injunction shall issue to stay proceedings for the assessment or collection of taxes under this act.
History: 1893, Act 206, Eff. June 12, 1893 ;-- CL 1897, 3937 ;-- CL 1915, 4113 ;-- CL 1929, 3507 ;-- CL 1948, 211.114
Popular Name: Act 206