THE GENERAL PROPERTY TAX ACT (EXCERPT)
211.100 Prosecuting attorney; duties.
Sec. 100.
     It shall be the duty of the prosecuting attorney of each county to give his counsel and advice to the county treasurer, the township treasurers, and the supervisors of the county whenever they or any of them may deem it necessary for the proper discharge of the duties imposed upon them in this act free of charge.
History: 1893, Act 206, Eff. June 12, 1893 ;-- CL 1897, 3923 ;-- CL 1915, 4099 ;-- CL 1929, 3493 ;-- CL 1948, 211.100
Popular Name: Act 206