THE GENERAL PROPERTY TAX ACT (EXCERPT)
211.122 Forms and record books; state treasurer to prescribe.
Sec. 122.
     The state treasurer shall prescribe or approve all forms, blanks, and record books required under this act. The county clerks and treasurers shall use the blanks prescribed or approved by the state treasurer and no others.
History: 1893, Act 206, Eff. June 12, 1893 ;-- CL 1897, 3945 ;-- Am. 1913, Act 33, Eff. Aug. 14, 1913 ;-- CL 1915, 4121 ;-- CL 1929, 3515 ;-- Am. 1941, Act 234, Imd. Eff. June 16, 1941 ;-- CL 1948, 211.122 ;-- Am. 2002, Act 620, Imd. Eff. Dec. 23, 2002
Popular Name: Act 206