THE INSURANCE CODE OF 1956 (EXCERPT)
500.205 Commissioner; powers.
Sec. 205.
     Orders, decisions, findings, rulings, determinations, opinions, actions, and inactions of the commissioner in this act shall be made or reached in the reasonable exercise of discretion.
History: Add. 1992, Act 182, Imd. Eff. Oct. 1, 1992
Popular Name: Act 218