THE INSURANCE CODE OF 1956 (EXCERPT)
500.2273 Certificate of insurance; representation.
Sec. 2273.
    Except as otherwise provided in an insurance policy, a certificate of insurance does not represent an insurer's obligation to give notice of cancellation or nonrenewal to a person.
History: Add. 2014, Act 271, Imd. Eff. July 2, 2014
Popular Name: Act 218