THE INSURANCE CODE OF 1956 (EXCERPT)
500.6500 Applicability of chapter.
Sec. 6500.
     This chapter applies only to pools formed to transact liability insurance as defined in section 6506, on the cooperative or assessment plan.
History: Add. 1986, Act 173, Imd. Eff. July 7, 1986
Popular Name: Act 218