MICHIGAN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY ACT (EXCERPT)
450.4215 Operating agreement unenforceable.
Sec. 215.
     An operating agreement of a limited liability company that has 1 member is not unenforceable because only 1 person is a party to the operating agreement.
History: Add. 2002, Act 686, Imd. Eff. Dec. 30, 2002