CORRECTIONS CODE OF 1953 (EXCERPT)
791.219 Applicability of MCL 791.215 to 791.219 to correctional facilities.
Sec. 19.
This section and sections 15 to 18 shall apply to correctional facilities established or proposed after the effective date of the concurrent resolution approving the comprehensive plan and to correctional facilities which are proposed before the effective date of the concurrent resolution approving the comprehensive plan but for which sites have not been selected by the commission as of that date.
History: Add. 1980, Act 303, Imd. Eff. Nov. 26, 1980
Popular Name: Department of Corrections Act