THE JUDGES RETIREMENT ACT OF 1992 (EXCERPT)
38.2208 Administration of retirement system.
Sec. 208.
The retirement system shall draw its warrants upon the state treasury, payable out of funds of the retirement system, for the payment of retirement allowances, accumulated contributions, and the payment of salaries and other expenses necessary in the administration of the retirement system.
History: 1992, Act 234, Eff. Mar. 31, 1993