REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.1009 Reference to former juvenile division of probate court; construction.
Sec. 1009.
     A reference to the former juvenile division of probate court in any statute of this state shall be construed to be a reference to the family division of circuit court.
History: Add. 1996, Act 388, Eff. Jan. 1, 1998