REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.2151 Admission of member of corporation as evidence.
Sec. 2151.
     In suits by or against a corporation, the admission of any member thereof not named on the record as a party to such suit shall not be received as evidence against such corporation, unless such admission was made concerning some transaction in which such member was the authorized agent of such corporation.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963