REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.2103 Judicial records of other states or countries; use as evidence; authentication.
Sec. 2103.
     The records and judicial proceedings of any court in the several states and territories of the United States and of any foreign country shall be admitted in evidence in the courts of this state upon being authenticated by the attestation of the clerk of such court with the seal of such court annexed, or of the officer in whose custody such records are legally kept with the seal of his office annexed.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963