REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.314 Finality of decisions; superintending control of supreme court.
Sec. 314.
    (1) The decisions on appeal of the court of appeals are final, except as reviewed by the supreme court as provided by supreme court rule.
    (2) The court of appeals is subject to the superintending control power of the supreme court, and this section does not affect the exercise of that power, nor the issuance of writs by the supreme court pursuant to its constitutional powers.
History: Add. 1964, Act 281, Imd. Eff. June 11, 1964