REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.6005 Successive or alias executions; several executions.
Sec. 6005.
     Successive or alias executions may be issued one after another upon return of any execution unsatisfied in whole or in part, for the amount remaining unpaid thereon. Several executions may be issued at the same time to officers of different counties, district court districts, or municipalities and enforced by them therein.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963 ;-- Am. 1974, Act 297, Eff. Apr. 1, 1975