REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.6018 Execution; realty.
Sec. 6018.
     All the real estate of any judgment debtor, including, but not limited to, interests acquired by parties to contracts for the sale of land, whether in possession, reversion or remainder, lands conveyed in fraud of creditors, equities and rights of redemption, leasehold interests including mining licenses, for mining ore or minerals, but not including tenancies at will, and all undivided interests whatever, are subject to execution, levy and sale except as otherwise provided by law.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963