REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.6101 Proceedings supplementary to judgment.
Sec. 6101.
A proceeding under this chapter may be maintained until the judgment is satisfied, vacated, or barred by the statute of limitations.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963