REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.6143 Scope of chapter.
Sec. 6143.
This chapter is in addition to and does not affect enforcement of judgments or proceedings supplementary thereto, by any other methods now or hereafter provided by law.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963
Rendered 8/15/2025 9:24 PM
Michigan Compiled Laws Complete Through PA 5 of 2025
Courtesy of legislature.mi.gov