REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.6221 Altering amounts and times of installment payments.
Sec. 6221.
The judge may, on motion of either party, following due notice to the other, alter the amounts and times of payment of the installments from time to time when he may deem it advisable and fair.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963
;--
Am. 1974, Act 297, Eff. Apr. 1, 1975