REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.6437 Court of claims; judgment on stipulated facts.
Sec. 6437.
     The court may order entry of judgment against the state or any of its departments, commissions, boards, institutions, arms or agencies based upon facts as stipulated by counsel after taking such proofs in support thereof as may be necessary to satisfy the court as to the accuracy of such facts and upon being satisfied that such judgment is in accordance with applicable law.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963