REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.751 Jurisdiction over land irrespective of ownership.
Sec. 751.
     The courts of record of this state shall have jurisdiction over land situated within the state whether or not the persons owning or claiming interests therein are subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963