MENTAL HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
330.1240 Expenditures eligible for state financial support.
Sec. 240.
     All expenditures by a community mental health services program necessary to execute the program shall be eligible for state financial support, except those excluded under section 242. Expenditures necessary to carry out the responsibilities and duties of a community mental health services program include expenditures for staff training and staff education and for mental health research when those expenditures are necessary or appropriate to the execution of the program.
History: 1974, Act 258, Eff. Aug. 6, 1975 ;-- Am. 1995, Act 290, Eff. Mar. 28, 1996