MENTAL HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
330.1632 Guardian as fiduciary.
Sec. 632.
     Whenever the court appoints a plenary guardian of the estate or a partial guardian with powers or duties respecting real or personal property, that guardian shall be considered a fiduciary for the purposes of the estates and protected individuals code, 1998 PA 386, MCL 700.1101 to 700.8102.
History: 1974, Act 258, Eff. Aug. 6, 1975 ;-- Am. 2000, Act 57, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000