MENTAL HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
330.1810 Denial of services prohibited.
Sec. 810.
An individual shall not be denied services because of the inability of responsible parties to pay for the services.
History: 1974, Act 258, Eff. Nov. 6, 1974
;--
Am. 1995, Act 290, Eff. Mar. 28, 1996