INCOME TAX ACT OF 1967 (EXCERPT)
206.102 Income producing activities solely in state.Sec. 102.
In the case of taxable income of a taxpayer whose income-producing activities are confined solely to this state, the entire taxable income of such taxpayer shall be allocated to this state, except as otherwise expressly provided in this part.
History: 1967, Act 281, Eff. Oct. 1, 1967
;--
Am. 2011, Act 38, Eff. Jan. 1, 2012