LAND DIVISION ACT (EXCERPT)
560.255a Land revised, altered, or vacated by order of circuit court in county in which land situated.
Sec. 255a.
     Land in a subdivision dedicated to the use of the public for purposes other than pedestrian or vehicular travel, or land dedicated for a public way which is under the jurisdiction of a municipality, a portion of which public way is within 25 meters of a lake or the general course of a stream, shall not be revised, altered, or vacated except by order of the circuit court in the county in which the land is situated.
History: Add. 1978, Act 556, Imd. Eff. Dec. 22, 1978
Popular Name: Plat Act
Popular Name: Subdivision Control