LAND DIVISION ACT (EXCERPT)
560.181 Final plat; streets, alleys, roads and highways; general requirements.
Sec. 181.
     All streets, alleys, roads and highways shown, or required to be shown on a plat shall comply with the requirements of sections 181 to 185 as a condition of approval of the final plat.
History: 1967, Act 288, Eff. Jan. 1, 1968
Popular Name: Plat Act
Popular Name: Subdivision Control