LAND DIVISION ACT (EXCERPT)
560.119 Preliminary plat; submission to county plat board and public utilities.
Sec. 119.
The proprietor shall submit 2 copies of the preliminary plat to the county plat board and to the public utilities serving the area for informational purposes.
History: 1967, Act 288, Eff. Jan. 1, 1968
Popular Name: Plat Act
Popular Name: Subdivision Control