MICHIGAN VEHICLE CODE (EXCERPT)
257.326 Operation of vehicle in violation of act; owner's permission prohibited.
Sec. 326.
     No person shall knowingly authorize or permit a motor vehicle owned by him or under his control to be driven by any person in violation of any of the provisions of this act.
History: 1949, Act 300, Eff. Sept. 23, 1949