MICHIGAN VEHICLE CODE (EXCERPT)
257.327 Unlicensed chauffeur; employment prohibited.
Sec. 327.
     No person shall knowingly employ any chauffeur to operate a motor vehicle who is not licensed as provided in this chapter.
History: 1949, Act 300, Eff. Sept. 23, 1949