MICHIGAN VEHICLE CODE (EXCERPT)
257.731 Evidence of conviction or civil infraction determination inadmissible in civil action.
Sec. 731.
     Evidence of the conviction or civil infraction determination of a person for a violation of this chapter or of a local ordinance pertaining to the use of motor vehicles shall not be admissible in a court in a civil action.
History: 1949, Act 300, Eff. Sept. 23, 1949 ;-- Am. 1953, Act 60, Eff. Oct. 2, 1953 ;-- Am. 1978, Act 510, Eff. Aug. 1, 1979