MICHIGAN VEHICLE CODE (EXCERPT)
257.674a Clear vision areas; parking and commercial enterprises prohibited; violation as civil infraction.
Sec. 674a.
    (1) A vehicle shall not be parked in an area purchased, acquired, or used as a clear vision area adjacent to or on a highway right of way. A person shall not conduct vending or other commercial enterprises in a clear vision area.
    (2) A person who violates this section is responsible for a civil infraction.
History: Add. 1967, Act 277, Eff. Nov. 2, 1967 ;-- Am. 1978, Act 510, Eff. Aug. 1, 1979 ;-- Am. 1980, Act 518, Eff. Mar. 31, 1981