MICHIGAN VEHICLE CODE (EXCERPT)
257.906 Right of police officer to enter upon private road.
Sec. 906.
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a police officer may enter upon such a private road to enforce violations of this act.
History: Add. 1974, Act 138, Imd. Eff. June 5, 1974