WORKER'S DISABILITY COMPENSATION ACT OF 1969 (EXCERPT)
418.315a Medical marihuana treatment; reimbursement by employer not required.
Sec. 315a.
    Notwithstanding the requirements in section 315, an employer is not required to reimburse or cause to be reimbursed charges for medical marihuana treatment.
History: Add. 2012, Act 481, Imd. Eff. Dec. 28, 2012