WORKER'S DISABILITY COMPENSATION ACT OF 1969 (EXCERPT)
418.305 Wilful misconduct of employee.
Sec. 305.
     If the employee is injured by reason of his intentional and wilful misconduct, he shall not receive compensation under the provisions of this act.
History: 1969, Act 317, Eff. Dec. 31, 1969
Popular Name: Act 317
Popular Name: Heart and Lung Act