THE MICHIGAN PENAL CODE (EXCERPT)
750.352 Molesting and disturbing persons in pursuit of occupation, vocation or avocation.
Sec. 352.
Any person or persons who shall, by threats, intimidations, or otherwise, and without authority of law, interfere with, or in any way molest, or attempt to interfere with, or in any way molest or disturb, without such authority, any person, in the quiet and peaceable pursuit of his lawful occupation, vocation or avocation, or on the way to and from such occupation, vocation or avocation, or who shall aid or abet in any such unlawful acts, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.
History: 1931, Act 328, Eff. Sept. 18, 1931
;--
Am. 1947, Act 297, Eff. Oct. 11, 1947
;--
CL 1948, 750.352
Former Law: See section 1 of Act 163 of 1867, being CL 1871, § 7690; How., § 9273; CL 1897, § 11343; CL 1915, § 15010; and CL 1929, § 8612.