THE MICHIGAN PENAL CODE (EXCERPT)
750.377b Malicious destruction of property; property of police or fire department.
Sec. 377b.
     Maliciously destroying or injuring certain personal property—Any person who shall wilfully and maliciously destroy or injure the personal property of any fire or police department, including the Michigan state police, shall be guilty of a felony.
History: Add. 1941, Act 209, Eff. Jan. 10, 1942 ;-- CL 1948, 750.377b