THE MICHIGAN PENAL CODE (EXCERPT)
750.412 Definition.
Sec. 412.
Definition—The term "motor vehicle" as used in this chapter shall include all vehicles impelled on the public highways of this state by mechanical power, except traction engines, road rollers and such vehicles as run only upon rails or tracks.
History: 1931, Act 328, Eff. Sept. 18, 1931
;--
CL 1948, 750.412