THE MICHIGAN PENAL CODE (EXCERPT)
750.539e Use or divulgence of information unlawfully obtained.
Sec. 539e.
Any person who uses or divulges any information which he knows or reasonably should know was obtained in violation of sections 539b, 539c or 539d is guilty of a felony, punishable by imprisonment in a state prison not more than 2 years, or by a fine of not more than $2,000.00.
History: Add. 1966, Act 319, Eff. Mar. 10, 1967