THE MICHIGAN PENAL CODE (EXCERPT)
750.112 Burglary with explosives.
Sec. 112.
Burglary with explosives—Any person who enters any building, and for the purpose of committing any crime therein, uses or attempts to use nitro-glycerine, dynamite, gunpowder or any other high explosive, shall be guilty of a felony, punishable by imprisonment in the state prison not less than 15 years nor more than 30 years.
History: 1931, Act 328, Eff. Sept. 18, 1931
;--
CL 1948, 750.112
Former Law: See section 1 of Act 64 of 1907, being CL 1915, § 15338; and CL 1929, § 16951.